Other Video

90210 – Pilot

Type: Commercial DVD / VHS Video
Studio: Paramount
Released: 1990
Length: 2:02

Last Revision: 07/12/2010

1. “Clear To You” (2:02) (Watch Video)


Peter Himmelman Artist Sketch Video

Type: Promo Video
Label: A&M Records
Recording Date: March 1990
Length: 0:21

Last Revision: 07/12/2010

1. “No Running Away” (:21) (with Karen Peris)


David Letterman 1/16/90 “I Remember Me”

Type: Promo Video
Label: A&M Records
Recording Date: January 16, 1990
Length: 11:00

Last Revision: 3/24/2019

1. I Remember Me (live on David Letterman)
2. I Remember Me (official music video)


A&M Coming Attractions

Type: Promotional Video
Label: A&M Records
Released: 1991
Length: 1:04

Last Revision: 07/12/2010

1. Promo for Umbrella (1:04)


Empire Records

Type: Commercial DVD / VHS Video / Soundtrack
Studio: Warner Home Video
Released: 1995
Length: unknown

Last Revision: 07/12/2010

1. “Bright As Yellow” (TBD)


Dream For An Insomniac

Type: Commercial DVD / VHS Video
Studio: Sony Pictures
Released: 1996
Length: 1:22

Last Revision: 12/18/2011

1. “Keeping Awake” (1:22)


Red Wave Interview

Type: Promotional Video
Studio: Red Wave
Released: 1996
Length: 28:53

Last Revision: 05/03/2018

1. Interview with the Karen and Don Peris (28:53) (Watch Video)
Note: the interview is overdubbed in Russian


In The Bathtub Of The World

Type: Commercial DVD / VHS Video
Studio: World Artists
Released: 2001
Length: 2:11

Last Revision: 07/12/2010

1. Follow Me (:15) (Watch Video)
2. Snow (1:56) (Watch Video)


Alias: Drop Dead (Season 2, Episode 4)

Type: Commercial DVD
Studio: Buena Vista Home Entertainment
Released: 2001
Length: 1:30

Last Revision: 07/12/2010

1. Oh Do Not Fly Away (1:30) (Watch Video)


Once and Again: The Gay Straight Alliance (Season 3, Episode 14)

Type: Commercial DVD
Studio: Buena Vista Home Entertainment
Released: Not yet available
Length: 2:12

Last Revision: 10/27/2017

1. Today (2:12)


What A Wonderful World

Type: Promotional Video
Label: Umbrella Day Music/LAMP
Released: 2004
Length: 0:36

Last Revision: 07/17/2016

1. What A Wonderful World (0:36)


The Human Experience

Type: Commercial DVD / Independent Film
Studio: Grassroots Films
Released: 2008
Length: 5:57

Last Revision: 10/02/2011

1. Moon River (2:40)
2. Brotherhood of Man (3:17)


Quick Feet, Soft Hands

Type: Commercial DVD / Independent Film
Studio: Lovell Films
Released: 2008
Length: unknown

Last Revision: 10/02/2011

1. Beautiful Change (TBD)


Weathered

Type: Commercial DVD / Independent Film
Studio: Matthew Barber Productions
Released: 2009
Length: 5:55

Last Revision: 03/25/2018

1. Our Harry (2:37) (Watch Video)
2. Brotherhood of Man (3:18) (Watch Video)


Cafe

Type: Commercial DVD / Independent Film
Studio: Nationlight Productions
Released: 2010
Length: 2:32

Last Revision: 02/21/2015

1. Song For Tom (2:32)


Kiwpie Half “Travelers and Sandwiches”

Type: Commercial
Studio: Kewpie Corporation
Released: 2010
Length: 0:30

Last Revision: 04/29/2021

  1. All The Weather (:30) (Watch Video)

Grey’s Anatomy

Type: Commercial Video
Studio: Abc Studios
Released: 2011
Length: 3:13

Last Revision: 10/01/2011

1. Rain (Setting Out In The Leaf Boat) (3:13)


Perks Of Being A Wallflower

Type: Commercial DVD
Studio: Summit Entertainment
Released: 2012
Length: 1:10

Last Revision: 02/09/2013

1. Evensong (1:10)


Hello I Feel The Same

Type: Promotional Video
Label: Umbrella Day Music/LAMP
Released: 2015
Length: 0:33

Last Revision: 07/17/2016

1. Hello I Feel The Same (0:33) (Watch Video)


Sun On The Square

Type: Promotional Video
Label: Umbrella Day Music/LAMP
Released: 2018
Length: 0:33

Last Revision: 05/03/2018

1. Green Bus (0:33) (Watch Video)


Befriended vinyl release

Type: Promotional Video
Label: Umbrella Day Music/LAMP
Released: 2019
Length: 0:23

Last Revision: 03/06/2021

1. Befriended vinyl release (0:23) (Watch Video)


Birds of My Neighborhood vinyl release

Type: Promotional Video
Label: Umbrella Day Music/LAMP
Released: 2021
Length: 0:25

Last Revision: 02/12/2021

1. Birds of My Neighborhood vinyl release (0:25) (Watch Video)


Umbrella Day Music/LAMP

Type: Live Video
Recording Date: 2007-2020
Location: Lancaster, PA
Length: 37:18
Last Revision: 04/07/2020

1. Brotherhood Of Man (4:00) (2007) (Watch Video)
2. Away In A Manger (1:51) (2007) (Watch Video)
3. Brotherhood Of Man (:55) (2010) (Watch Video)
4. Song for Tom (3:18) (2010) (Watch Video)
5. Gentle the Rain at Home (3:49) (2010) (Watch Video)
6. Happy Birthday (3:25) (2010) (Watch Video)
7. Where Does The Time Go? (3:55) (2013)
8. I Haven’t Seen This Day Before (2:33) (2013)
9. Coventry Carol (1:57) (2013)
10. Creator of the Stars of Night (2:22) (2014)
11. She May Turn Around (2:10) (2015) (Watch Video)
12. The Happy Mondays (2:10) (2017) (Watch Video)
13. Green Bus (1:00) (2018) (Watch Video)
14. Records From Your Room (2:54) (2018) (Watch Video)
15. On Your Side (:59) (2020) (Watch Video)
16. Brotherhood Of Man (4:16) (2020) (Watch Video)